Accepted scientific name:
Affonsea pedunculata Vinha (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Inga pedunculata (Vinha)T.D.Penn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inga pedunculata (Vinha)T.D.Penn.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Inga-preta - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Affonsea
Distribution: Brazil (uncertain)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nielsen I.C. & Rico M.L., 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~12571
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e69a61d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201