Accepted scientific name:
Botryocladia chiajeana (Meneghini) Kylin (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysymenia chiajeana Meneghini (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Rhodophyta
Class Florideophyceae
Order Rhodymeniales
Family Rhodymeniaceae
Genus Botryocladia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=694
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ec08dc86-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201