You selected Actinia equina prasina. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Actinia prasina Gosse, 1860 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinia prasina Gosse, 1860
Synonyms:
Actinia equina prasina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia equina prasina
Actinia mesembryanthemum prasina Gosse, 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia mesembryanthemum prasina Gosse, 1860
Actinia prasina Gosse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia prasina Gosse
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Actiniidae
Genus Actinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e194afdc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201