Accepted scientific name:
Sicyonis hemisphaerica Carlgren, 1934 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sicyonis hemisphaerica Carlgren, 1934
Synonyms:
Sicyonis haemisphaerica Carlgren, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sicyonis haemisphaerica Carlgren, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Actinostolidae
Genus Sicyonis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e194b946-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201