Accepted scientific name:
Edwardsia norvegica Carlgren, 1942 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia norvegica Carlgren, 1942
Synonyms:
Edwardsia norvegica Quatrefages, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia norvegica Quatrefages, 1842
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Edwardsiidae
Genus Edwardsia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1950266-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201