You selected Paraphellia polyptycha Pax, 1908. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthothoe stimpsoni (Verrill, 1870) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthothoe stimpsoni (Verrill, 1870)
Synonyms:
Actinioides angrae pequenae Pax (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinioides angrae pequenae Pax
Actinioides angrae pequenae Pax, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinioides angrae pequenae Pax, 1907
Anthothoe stimpsoni (Verr.) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthothoe stimpsoni (Verr.)
Anthothoe stimpsoni (Verrill, 1870) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthothoe stimpsoni (Verrill, 1870)
Cereus stimpsonii Verrill, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus stimpsonii Verrill, 1870
Paraphellia polyptycha Pax, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphellia polyptycha Pax, 1908
Parathoe stimpsonii (Verr.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parathoe stimpsonii (Verr.)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Sagartiidae
Genus Anthothoe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d153010b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201