You selected Paraphellia expansa Hadd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paraphellia expansa (Haddon, 1886) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraphellia expansa (Haddon, 1886)
Synonyms:
Chitonactis expansa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis expansa
Paraphellia expansa (Haddon) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphellia expansa (Haddon)
Paraphellia expansa Hadd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphellia expansa Hadd.
Paraphellia expansa Haddon, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphellia expansa Haddon, 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Paraphellia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d152b2c5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201