Accepted scientific name:
Actinauge richardi (Marion, 1882) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinauge richardi (Marion, 1882)
Synonyms:
Actinauge richardi (Mar.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinauge richardi (Mar.)
Actinauge richardi (Marion) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinauge richardi (Marion)
Actinauge richardi (Marion). (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinauge richardi (Marion).
Actinauge richardi (Marion.). (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinauge richardi (Marion.).
Actinauge richardi A. C. Haddon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinauge richardi A. C. Haddon
Actinauge richardi Marion (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinauge richardi Marion
Actinauge richardi Marion,1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinauge richardi Marion,1882
Chitonactes richardi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactes richardi
Chitonactis richardi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis richardi
Chitonactis richardi (Marion) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis richardi (Marion)
Chitonactis richardi Mar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis richardi Mar.
Chitonactis richardi Marion (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis richardi Marion
Chitonactis richardi Marion, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chitonactis richardi Marion, 1882
Chondractinia nodosa (Fabricius) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondractinia nodosa (Fabricius)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Actinauge
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d152ae4f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201