Accepted scientific name:
Sagartiogeton laceratus (Dalyell, 1848) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagartiogeton laceratus (Dalyell, 1848)
Synonyms:
Actinia lacerata Dalyell, 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia lacerata Dalyell, 1848
Actinothoe lacerata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinothoe lacerata
Actinothoe lacerata (Dalyell) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinothoe lacerata (Dalyell)
Actinothoe lacerata (Dalyell) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinothoe lacerata (Dalyell)
Aiptasia lacerata (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia lacerata
Aiptasia lacerata Dal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia lacerata Dal.
Phellia picta Gos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia picta Gos.
Phellia picta Gosse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia picta Gosse
Phellia picta Gosse, 1860 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia picta Gosse, 1860
Sagartia coccinea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartia coccinea
Sagartia coccinea (Müller) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartia coccinea (Müller)
Sagartia lacerata (Dalyell) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartia lacerata (Dalyell)
Sagartia undata O. F. Müller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartia undata O. F. Müller
Sagartiogeton laceratus (Dal.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartiogeton laceratus (Dal.)
Sagartiogeton laceratus (Dalyell) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartiogeton laceratus (Dalyell)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Sagartiidae
Genus Sagartiogeton
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1529f1a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201