Accepted scientific name:
Sagartiogeton flexibilis (Danielssen, 1890) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagartiogeton flexibilis (Danielssen, 1890)
Synonyms:
Phellia flexibilis Danielssen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia flexibilis Danielssen
Phellia flexibilis Danielssen, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia flexibilis Danielssen, 1890
Sagartiogeton flexibilis (Dan.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartiogeton flexibilis (Dan.)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Sagartiidae
Genus Sagartiogeton
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e19561ac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201