Accepted scientific name:
Sagartiogeton robustus Carlgren, 1924 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagartiogeton robustus Carlgren, 1924
Synonyms:
Sagartiogeton robustus Carlgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartiogeton robustus Carlgr.
Sagartiogeton robustus Carlgren, 1924b (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagartiogeton robustus Carlgren, 1924b
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Sagartiidae
Genus Sagartiogeton
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1956526-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201