Accepted scientific name:
Bathyphellia margaritacea (Danielssen, 1890) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathyphellia margaritacea (Danielssen, 1890)
Synonyms:
Bathyphellia margaritacea (Dan.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bathyphellia margaritacea (Dan.)
Bathyphellia margaritacea (Dan.) Carlgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bathyphellia margaritacea (Dan.) Carlgr.
Phellia margaritacea Dan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia margaritacea Dan.
Phellia margaritacea Danielssen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia margaritacea Danielssen
Phellia margaritacea Danielssen, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia margaritacea Danielssen, 1890
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Bathyphellidae
Genus Bathyphellia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1956c10-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201