Accepted scientific name:
Actinoscyphia aurelia (Stephenson, 1918) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinoscyphia aurelia (Stephenson, 1918)
Synonyms:
Actinernus aurelia Stephenson, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinernus aurelia Stephenson, 1918
Actinoscyphia aurelia Stephenson, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinoscyphia aurelia Stephenson, 1918
Actinoscyphia aurelia Stephenson, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinoscyphia aurelia Stephenson, 1920
Actinoscyphia aurelia Stephenson. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinoscyphia aurelia Stephenson.
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Actinoscyphiidae
Genus Actinoscyphia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e197b5b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201