Accepted scientific name:
Aiptasia diaphana (Rapp, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia diaphana (Rapp, 1829)
Synonyms:
Actinia diaphana (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia diaphana
Actinia diaphana Rapp (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia diaphana Rapp
Actinia diaphana Rapp, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia diaphana Rapp, 1829
Actinia diaphana Rapp. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Actinia diaphana Rapp.
Adamsia diaphana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adamsia diaphana
Aiptasia diaphana (Rapp 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia diaphana (Rapp 1829)
Aiptasia diaphana (Rapp.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia diaphana (Rapp.)
Aiptasia diaphana (W. L. von Rapp, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia diaphana (W. L. von Rapp, 1829)
Aiptasia diaphana Rapp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia diaphana Rapp
Aiptasia diaphana Rapp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasia diaphana Rapp.
Aiptasiomorpha diaphana Rapp, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aiptasiomorpha diaphana Rapp, 1829
Cribrina diaphana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cribrina diaphana
Ilyanthus diaphanus (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Ilyanthus diaphanus
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Aiptasiidae
Genus Aiptasia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d15270d9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201