Accepted scientific name:
Actinia fragacea Tugwell, 1856 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinia fragacea Tugwell, 1856
Synonyms:
Actinia fragacea Tugw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia fragacea Tugw.
Actinia fragacea Tugwell (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia fragacea Tugwell
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Actiniidae
Genus Actinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d15243d3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201