Accepted scientific name:
Mesacmaea mitchelli (Gosse, 1853) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesacmaea mitchelli (Gosse, 1853)
Synonyms:
Iluanthos mitchelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iluanthos mitchelli
Iluanthos mitchellii Gosse, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iluanthos mitchellii Gosse, 1853
Ilyanthus mitchelli (Gosse) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilyanthus mitchelli (Gosse)
Ilyanthus mitchelli Gosse (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilyanthus mitchelli Gosse
Ilyanthus mitchellii (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilyanthus mitchellii
Ilyanthus mitchellii (Gosse) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilyanthus mitchellii (Gosse)
Ilyanthus mitchellii Gos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilyanthus mitchellii Gos.
Ilyanthus mitchellii Gosse (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilyanthus mitchellii Gosse
Mesacmaea mitchelli (Gosse) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesacmaea mitchelli (Gosse)
Mesacmaea mitchellii (Gosse) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesacmaea mitchellii (Gosse)
Mesacmaea mitchellii (Gosse, 1853) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesacmaea mitchellii (Gosse, 1853)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Haloclavidae
Genus Mesacmaea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1522efe-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201