Accepted scientific name:
Anemonactis mazeli (Jourdan, 1880) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anemonactis mazeli (Jourdan, 1880)
Synonyms:
Anemonactis magnifica Andrès, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonactis magnifica Andrès, 1881
Anemonactis mazeli (Jourdan) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonactis mazeli (Jourdan)
Anemonactis mazelii (Jourdan, 1880) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemonactis mazelii (Jourdan, 1880)
Eloactis mazeli (Jourdan) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eloactis mazeli (Jourdan)
Eloactis mazeli Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eloactis mazeli Andres
Eloactis mazeli Jourd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eloactis mazeli Jourd.
Eloactis mazeli Jourdan (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eloactis mazeli Jourdan
Eloactis mazelii (Jourd.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eloactis mazelii (Jourd.)
Eloactis mazelii (Jourd.) Andr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eloactis mazelii (Jourd.) Andr.
Eloactis mazelii (Jourdan) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eloactis mazelii (Jourdan)
Eloactis mazelii Jourd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eloactis mazelii Jourd.
Halcampella minuta Wassilieff, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halcampella minuta Wassilieff, 1908
Haloclava minuta (Wasilieff, 1908) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haloclava minuta (Wasilieff, 1908)
Ilyanthus mazeli Jourdan, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilyanthus mazeli Jourdan, 1880
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Haloclavidae
Genus Anemonactis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1522d0d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201