Accepted scientific name:
Halcampa duodecimcirrata (Sars, 1851) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Halcampa duodecimcirrata (Sars, 1851)
Synonyms:
Edwardsia duodecimcirrata Sars (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia duodecimcirrata Sars
Edwardsia duodecimcirrata Sars. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia duodecimcirrata Sars.
Edwardsia farinacea V. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia farinacea V.
Edwardsia farinacea Verrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia farinacea Verrill
Edwardsia farinacea Verrill, 1869 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia farinacea Verrill, 1869
Edwardsia lutkenii Andres, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia lutkenii Andres, 1883
Halcampa farinacea (Ver.) Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halcampa farinacea (Ver.) Andres
Halcampa farinacea (Verrill) Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halcampa farinacea (Verrill) Andres
Halcampa farinacea (Verrill), Andres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halcampa farinacea (Verrill), Andres
Halcampa farinacea Verr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halcampa farinacea Verr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Edwardsiidae
Genus Halcampa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d15221d5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201