Accepted scientific name:
Edwardsia danica Carlgren, 1921 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia danica Carlgren, 1921
Synonyms:
Edwardsia danica Carlgren (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia danica Carlgren
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Edwardsiidae
Genus Edwardsia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d152200c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201