Accepted scientific name:
Phelliactis pulchra (Stephenson, 1918) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis pulchra (Stephenson, 1918)
Synonyms:
Chondrodactis pulchra Stephenson, 1918 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrodactis pulchra Stephenson, 1918
Phelliactis pulchra (Stephenson 1918) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis pulchra (Stephenson 1918)
Phelliactis pulchra (Stephenson, 1918a) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phelliactis pulchra (Stephenson, 1918a)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Phelliactis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d15206e6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201