Accepted scientific name:
Paraphellia sanzoi Calabresi, 1926 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraphellia sanzoi Calabresi, 1926
Synonyms:
Paraphellia sanzoi CALABRESI, 1926* (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphellia sanzoi CALABRESI, 1926*
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Paraphellia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1961200-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201