You selected Paraphellia expansa Haddon. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cataphellia brodricii (Gosse, 1859) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cataphellia brodricii (Gosse, 1859)
Synonyms:
Cataphellia brodricii (Gosse) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cataphellia brodricii (Gosse)
Cataphellia brodricii Gosse, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cataphellia brodricii Gosse, 1859
Paraphellia expansa Haddon (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Paraphellia expansa Haddon
Phellia brodricii Gos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia brodricii Gos.
Phellia brodricii Gosse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia brodricii Gosse
Phellia brodricii Gosse, 1859 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellia brodricii Gosse, 1859
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Cataphellia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d151d89c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201