Accepted scientific name:
Paracalliactis michaelsarsi Carlgren, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paracalliactis michaelsarsi Carlgren, 1928
Synonyms:
Paracalliactis michaelsarsi Carlgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracalliactis michaelsarsi Carlgr.
Paracalliactis michaelsarsi Carlgren, 1928b (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracalliactis michaelsarsi Carlgren, 1928b
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Hormathiidae
Genus Paracalliactis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e196194e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201