You selected Actinia pedunculata Penn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
Synonyms:
Actinia bellis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia bellis
Actinia bellis Auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia bellis Auct.
Actinia bellis Ellis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia bellis Ellis
Actinia bellis Ellis and Solander, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia bellis Ellis and Solander, 1786
Actinia pedunculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia pedunculata
Actinia pedunculata (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Actinia pedunculata
Actinia pedunculata Gaert. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Actinia pedunculata Gaert.
Actinia pedunculata id. [Delle Chiaje] (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Actinia pedunculata id. [Delle Chiaje]
Actinia pedunculata Pen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia pedunculata Pen.
Actinia pedunculata Penn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia pedunculata Penn.
Actinia pedunculata Pennant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia pedunculata Pennant
Actinia pedunculata Pennant, 1777 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinia pedunculata Pennant, 1777
Actinocereus pedunculata Pennant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinocereus pedunculata Pennant
Actinocereus pedunculatus Pennant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinocereus pedunculatus Pennant
Cereus bellis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus bellis
Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant 1777) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant 1777)
Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant)
Cereus pedunculatus (Th. Pennant, 1766) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus pedunculatus (Th. Pennant, 1766)
Cereus pedunculatus (Th. Pennant, 1776) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus pedunculatus (Th. Pennant, 1776)
Cereus pedunculatus Penn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus pedunculatus Penn.
Cereus pedunculatus Pennant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus pedunculatus Pennant
Cereus pedunculaus (Pennant) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cereus pedunculaus (Pennant)
Heliactis bellis (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Heliactis bellis
Heliactis bellis E. and S. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heliactis bellis E. and S.
Heliactis bellis Ell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heliactis bellis Ell.
Heliactis bellis Ellis (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Heliactis bellis Ellis
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Sagartiidae
Genus Cereus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Hexacorals, Jul 2001
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fautin D.G., 15-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d151a5d5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201