Accepted scientific name:
Myrmeleon immanis Walker, 1853 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon immanis Walker, 1853
Synonyms:
Grocus pallens Hölzel, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grocus pallens Hölzel, 1970
Myrmeleon ambiguus Klapálek in Horváth, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon ambiguus Klapálek in Horváth, 1901
Myrmeleon immanis Walker, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon immanis Walker, 1853
Myrmeleon medialis Navás, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon medialis Navás, 1932
Myrmeleon pallens (Hölzel, 1970) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon pallens (Hölzel, 1970)
Myrmeleon procubitalis Navas, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon procubitalis Navas, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Myrmeleon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 18-Apr-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42a8123a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201