Accepted scientific name:
Myrmeleon hyalinus cabrerai Navás, 1912 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon hyalinus cabrerai Navás, 1912
Synonyms:
Myrmeleon cabrerai Navás, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon cabrerai Navás, 1912
Myrmeleon hyalinus cabrerai Navás, 1912 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon hyalinus cabrerai Navás, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Myrmeleon
Species Myrmeleon hyalinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 18-Apr-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d43b438c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201