Accepted scientific name:
Synclisis baetica (Rambur, 1842) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Synclisis baetica (Rambur, 1842)
Synonyms:
Acanthaclisis baetica Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthaclisis baetica Rambur, 1842
Fadrina baetica (Rambur, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fadrina baetica (Rambur, 1842)
Myrmeleon baeticus (Rambur, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon baeticus (Rambur, 1842)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Synclisis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 23-Oct-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4282a7c7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201