Accepted scientific name:
Wesmaelius cunctatus (Ohm, 1967) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Wesmaelius cunctatus (Ohm, 1967)
Synonyms:
Boriomyia cunctata Ohm, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boriomyia cunctata Ohm, 1967
Kimminsia cunctata (Ohm, 1967) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kimminsia cunctata (Ohm, 1967)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Hemerobiidae
Genus Wesmaelius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D.,
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42826a46-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201