Accepted scientific name:
Neuroleon aegaeus Willmann, 1977 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neuroleon aegaeus Willmann, 1977
Synonyms:
Neuroleon aegaeus Willmann, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neuroleon aegaeus Willmann, 1977
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Neuroleon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 01-Apr-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42ac05f1-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201