Accepted scientific name:
Sympherobius pellucidus (Walker, 1853) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sympherobius pellucidus (Walker, 1853)
Synonyms:
Hemerobius pellucidus Walker, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius pellucidus Walker, 1853
Sympherobius carpathicus Kis, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sympherobius carpathicus Kis, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Hemerobiidae
Genus Sympherobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 14-Nov-2005
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4279cd03-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201