Accepted scientific name:
Sympherobius gayi Navás, 1910 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sympherobius gayi Navás, 1910
Synonyms:
Sympherobius maculipennis Kimmins, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sympherobius maculipennis Kimmins, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Hemerobiidae
Genus Sympherobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 21-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42799987-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201