Accepted scientific name:
Sialis lutaria (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sialis lutaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Hemerobius lutarius Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius lutarius Linnaeus, 1758
Semblis lutaria (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Semblis lutaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sialis excelsior Navás, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sialis excelsior Navás, 1916
Sialis excelsior Navás, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sialis excelsior Navás, 1917
Sialis nigra Latreille, 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sialis nigra Latreille, 1805
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Megaloptera
Family Sialidae
Genus Sialis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 08-Feb-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4275e35c-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201