Accepted scientific name:
Semidalis mascarenica Fraser, 1952 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Semidalis mascarenica Fraser, 1952
Synonyms:
Semidalis limbalis Fraser, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Semidalis limbalis Fraser, 1955
Semidalis nigrivena Fraser, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Semidalis nigrivena Fraser, 1957
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Coniopterygidae
Genus Semidalis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 16-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:427570f0-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201