Accepted scientific name:
Savigniella costata (Klug, [1838]) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Savigniella costata (Klug, [1838])
Synonyms:
Brachystoma olivieri (Rambur, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachystoma olivieri (Rambur, 1842)
Nematoptera olivierii Westwood, 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nematoptera olivierii Westwood, 1841
Nemoptera costata Klug, [1838] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera costata Klug, [1838]
Nemoptera olivieri Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoptera olivieri Rambur, 1842
Savigniella olivieri (Rambur, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Savigniella olivieri (Rambur, 1842)
Savigniella stecki (Navas, 1915) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Savigniella stecki (Navas, 1915)
Savignyella costata (Klug, [1838]) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Savignyella costata (Klug, [1838])
Savignyella stecki (Navas, 1915) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Savignyella stecki (Navas, 1915)
Stenorrhachus costatus (Klug, [1838]) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenorrhachus costatus (Klug, [1838])
Stenorrhachus stecki Navás, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenorrhachus stecki Navás, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Nemopteridae
Genus Savigniella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 15-Jul-2005
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4274efc7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201