Accepted scientific name:
Phaeostigma wewalkai (H. Aspöck & U. Aspöck, 1971) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeostigma wewalkai (H. Aspöck & U. Aspöck, 1971)
Synonyms:
Raphidia wewalkai H. Aspöck & U. Aspöck, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidia wewalkai H. Aspöck & U. Aspöck, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Raphidioptera
Family Raphidiidae
Genus Phaeostigma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 15-Sep-2001
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4291af4d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201