Accepted scientific name:
Palpares hispanus Hagen, 1860 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palpares hispanus Hagen, 1860
Synonyms:
Palpares hispanus turcicus Koçak, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palpares hispanus turcicus Koçak, 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Palpares
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 02-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42af20c2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201