Accepted scientific name:
Nemoleon notatus (Rambur, 1842) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemoleon notatus (Rambur, 1842)
Synonyms:
Creagris angustipennis Péringuey, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Creagris angustipennis Péringuey, 1910
Creagris latens Navas, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Creagris latens Navas, 1911
Creoleon angustipennis (Péringuey, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Creoleon angustipennis (Péringuey, 1910)
Gandulus alcidice (Banks, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gandulus alcidice (Banks, 1911)
Myrmeleon notatus Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon notatus Rambur, 1842
Nemoleon alcidice Banks, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoleon alcidice Banks, 1911
Nemoleon latens (Navás, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemoleon latens (Navás, 1911)
Neuroleon alcidice (Banks, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neuroleon alcidice (Banks, 1911)
Neuroleon angustus Navás, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neuroleon angustus Navás, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Nemoleon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 04-Jan-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42aa0df9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201