You selected Aspoeckina caudata (Navás, 1913). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myrmecaelurus caudatus Navás, 1913 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrmecaelurus caudatus Navás, 1913
Synonyms:
Aspoeckiana caudata (Navás, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspoeckiana caudata (Navás, 1913)
Aspoeckina caudata (Navás, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspoeckina caudata (Navás, 1913)
Myrmecaelurus carlic Krivokhatsky, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmecaelurus carlic Krivokhatsky, 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Myrmecaelurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 09-Apr-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42a709ee-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201