Accepted scientific name:
Mantispa styriaca (Poda, 1761) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mantispa styriaca (Poda, 1761)
Synonyms:
Mantis pagana Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantis pagana Fabricius, 1775
Mantis styriaca (Poda, 1761) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantis styriaca (Poda, 1761)
Mantispa hauseri Poivre, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispa hauseri Poivre, 1982
Mantispa kononenkoi Makarkin, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispa kononenkoi Makarkin, 1985
Mantispa pagana (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispa pagana (Fabricius, 1775)
Raphidia mantispa Scopoli, 1763 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidia mantispa Scopoli, 1763
Raphidia styriaca Poda, 1761 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidia styriaca Poda, 1761
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Mantispidae
Genus Mantispa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 18-Mar-2002
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42a49f04-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201