Accepted scientific name:
Macronemurus caudatus (Brauer, 1900) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macronemurus caudatus (Brauer, 1900)
Synonyms:
Uroleon caudatus Brauer, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uroleon caudatus Brauer, 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Macronemurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 05-Jul-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42a2fc2a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201