Accepted scientific name:
Macronemurus appendiculatus (Latreille, 1807) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macronemurus appendiculatus (Latreille, 1807)
Synonyms:
Distoleon insidiosus (Walker, 1853) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distoleon insidiosus (Walker, 1853)
Formicaleo insidiosus (Walker, 1853) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Formicaleo insidiosus (Walker, 1853)
Hagenomyia surcoufi (Navás, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hagenomyia surcoufi (Navás, 1928)
Hagenomyia weissi (Navás, [1921]) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hagenomyia weissi (Navás, [1921])
Macronemurus platycercus Navás, [1920] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macronemurus platycercus Navás, [1920]
Myrmecoleon appendiculatus (Latreille, 1807) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmecoleon appendiculatus (Latreille, 1807)
Myrmeleon appendiculatus Latreille, 1807 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon appendiculatus Latreille, 1807
Myrmeleon insidiosus Walker, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon insidiosus Walker, 1853
Nelees surcoufi Navás, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nelees surcoufi Navás, 1928
Nelees weissi Navás, [1921] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nelees weissi Navás, [1921]
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Macronemurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 28-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42a2c16f-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201