Accepted scientific name:
Lekrugeria koenigi (Esben-Petersen, 1915) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lekrugeria koenigi (Esben-Petersen, 1915)
Synonyms:
Berotha koenigi Esben-Petersen, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berotha koenigi Esben-Petersen, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Berothidae
Genus Lekrugeria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 06-Nov-2005
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42a1586b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201