Accepted scientific name:
Hemerobius zernyi Esben-Petersen, 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius zernyi Esben-Petersen, 1935
Synonyms:
Hemerobius friedeli H. Aspöck & U. Aspöck, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius friedeli H. Aspöck & U. Aspöck, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Hemerobiidae
Genus Hemerobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 16-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:429dd165-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201