Accepted scientific name:
Hemerobius pini Stephens, 1836 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius pini Stephens, 1836
Synonyms:
Hemerobius pini Samouelle, 1819 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius pini Samouelle, 1819
Hemerobius suecicus Mjöberg, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius suecicus Mjöberg, 1909
Reuterobius pini (Stephens, 1836) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reuterobius pini (Stephens, 1836)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Hemerobiidae
Genus Hemerobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 30-Apr-2003
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:429d9f51-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201