Accepted scientific name:
Hemerobius handschini Tjeder, 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius handschini Tjeder, 1957
Synonyms:
Hemerobius nitidulus fuscus Dziedzielewicz, [1920] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius nitidulus fuscus Dziedzielewicz, [1920]
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Hemerobiidae
Genus Hemerobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 13-Mar-2005
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:429d5203-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201