Accepted scientific name:
Hemerobius eatoni Morton, 1906 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius eatoni Morton, 1906
Synonyms:
Hemerobius cabrerai (Navás, 1906) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius cabrerai (Navás, 1906)
Hemerobius cornutus Navás, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius cornutus Navás, 1906
Hemerobius scalaris (Navás, 1906) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius scalaris (Navás, 1906)
Hemerobius sciopterus Navás, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius sciopterus Navás, 1906
Stenolomus cabrerai Navás, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenolomus cabrerai Navás, 1906
Stenolomus scalaris Navás, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenolomus scalaris Navás, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Hemerobiidae
Genus Hemerobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 20-Oct-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:429d3c13-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201