Accepted scientific name:
Drepanepteryx phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drepanepteryx phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Drepanopteryx phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drepanopteryx phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hemerobius phalaenoides Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerobius phalaenoides Linnaeus, 1758
Megalomus phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megalomus phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Osmylus phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmylus phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Hemerobiidae
Genus Drepanepteryx
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 04-Sep-2005
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4299c877-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201