Accepted scientific name:
Deleproctophylla australis (Fabricius, 1787) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deleproctophylla australis (Fabricius, 1787)
Synonyms:
Ascalaphus australis Fabricius, 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascalaphus australis Fabricius, 1787
Myrmeleon australis (Fabricius, 1787) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon australis (Fabricius, 1787)
Theleproctophylla australis (Fabricius, 1787) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theleproctophylla australis (Fabricius, 1787)
Theleproctophylla australis impar Navás, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theleproctophylla australis impar Navás, 1923
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Ascalaphidae
Genus Deleproctophylla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 16-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42977568-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201