Accepted scientific name:
Creoleon lugdunensis (Villers, 1789) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Creoleon lugdunensis (Villers, 1789)
Synonyms:
Creagris pallidipennis (Rambur, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Creagris pallidipennis (Rambur, 1842)
Myrmecaelurus pallidipennis (Rambur, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmecaelurus pallidipennis (Rambur, 1842)
Myrmeleon lugdunensis Villers, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon lugdunensis Villers, 1789
Myrmeleon pallidipennis Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrmeleon pallidipennis Rambur, 1842
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Myrmeleontidae
Genus Creoleon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 11-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:429627f5-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201