Accepted scientific name:
Coniopteryx kerzhneri Meinander, 1971 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx kerzhneri Meinander, 1971
Synonyms:
Coniopteryx kerzhneri Meinander, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coniopteryx kerzhneri Meinander, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Neuroptera
Family Coniopterygidae
Genus Coniopteryx
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Sep 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 24-Sep-2007
Online resource: http://lacewing.tamu.edu/Species-Catalogue/scspeciescatalogue.cfm
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42828827-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201